Marketing built for your industrySee results by industry →

Dealer websites with AI sales chat and inventory on autopilot. Built for dealers, now for every industry.

Real People, Real Results.

9040 Town Center Parkway, Lakewood Ranch, FL · Mon to Fri, 8:30am to 6pm

Ecommerce

SEO

Website

Card Collector Club: search clicks up 444%

A national trading card grading and collecting site grew organic search more than fivefold with SEO and site management.

Industry

Ecommerce

Market area

Nationwide

Serves

United States

Steve Natowski

Client success manager

Steve Natowski, VP of Client Success

Card Collector Club project

+444%

Search clicks (451 → 2,454)

+986%

Search impressions (5,076 → 55,104)

32.9 → 7.3

Average Google position

+203%

Website sessions (2,927 → 8,855)

#7

"psa authorized dealer"

Up 87

Positions for "card valuation" (18,100/mo)

Steve Natowski, VP of Client Success

The story behind the numbers

Told by Steve Natowski

VP of Client Success · manages the Card Collector Club account

Card Collector Club is in the trading card grading and collecting world, and collectors are online constantly, looking up grading, values, and what their cards are worth. The tough part is that the established hobby brands own a lot of those searches, and Card Collector Club was a newer site trying to break in.

We cleaned up the technical side so the site was faster and easier to crawl, built content around the questions collectors actually ask about grading, values, and collecting, and then kept pushing on the high-volume hobby searches.

Comparing March to September year over year, search clicks are up 444%, from 451 to 2,454, and impressions are up almost 1,000%. Average position went from 32.9 to 7.3, and website sessions roughly tripled. They're #7 for "psa authorized dealer" and climbed 87 positions for "card valuation," which gets about 18,100 searches a month. That's a newer site competing with the big names, nationwide.

Every DigiSphere client has a named client success manager.

The challenge

Collectors research grading and values online constantly, and a newer site needed to compete with established hobby brands.

Our approach

1

Technical SEO

A faster, more crawlable site.

2

Content

Pages built around grading, values, and collecting questions.

3

Rankings

Fast climbs on high-volume hobby searches.

The results

Search

Five times the clicks

Search clicks451 → 2,454

Search impressions5,076 → 55,104

Rankings

Page one average

Average position32.9 → 7.3

Traffic

Three times the visits

Website sessions2,927 → 8,855

Data: AgencyAnalytics. Mar to Sep 2026 vs Mar to Sep 2025.

Services used

Get the same playbook for your business.

Want results like Card Collector Club?

Get a free 20+ page evaluation of your website, search, ads, and reviews, delivered within 1 business day.