Marketing built for your industrySee results by industry →

Dealer websites with AI sales chat and inventory on autopilot. Built for dealers, now for every industry.

Real People, Real Results.

9040 Town Center Parkway, Lakewood Ranch, FL · Mon to Fri, 8:30am to 6pm

Restaurants

SEO

Ed's Tavern: +48% search clicks and a fast new-location launch

A Lakewood Ranch sports bar grew search traffic 48% and launched new locations in Parrish, on SR64, and in West Bradenton with SEO and Google Business Profile management.

Industry

Restaurants

Market area

Multi-location

Serves

Lakewood Ranch, Parrish, Bradenton, and West Bradenton, FL

Steve Natowski

Client success manager

Steve Natowski, VP of Client Success

Ed's Tavern project

+48%

Search clicks, Lakewood Ranch (63,492 → 94,247)

4.40% → 12.61%

Click-through rate, Sep year over year

+36%

Google Business Profile impressions, Lakewood Ranch

1,769

Google reviews, Lakewood Ranch

4,233

Calls from Google, Parrish year one

11,859

Direction requests, Parrish year one

0 → 209

Google reviews, Parrish year one

#1

"sports bar lakewood ranch" and "sports bar parrish"

Steve Natowski, VP of Client Success

The story behind the numbers

Told by Steve Natowski

VP of Client Success · manages the Ed's Tavern account

Ed's Tavern is a great story because it's been growing the whole time we've worked together. The original spot in Lakewood Ranch was already busy, and then they started opening new locations, Parrish, SR64, and West Bradenton. The challenge was making sure every new location got found from the day it opened, without letting the original slip.

We built location pages and rankings for each spot and set up a Google Business Profile for every location, built to drive calls and directions. Then we went after the sports bar searches in each market until we were at the top.

In Lakewood Ranch, search clicks grew 48% to more than 94,000 and click-through rate went from 4.4% to 12.6%, and that location has 1,769 reviews. In Parrish's first year we drove 4,233 calls, 11,859 direction requests, and went from zero to 209 reviews. Ed's is #1 for "sports bar lakewood ranch" and "sports bar parrish."

Every DigiSphere client has a named client success manager.

The challenge

As Ed's Tavern opened new locations, each needed to be found immediately while the original Lakewood Ranch spot kept growing.

Our approach

1

Location SEO

Pages and rankings for each location.

2

Google Business Profiles

A profile for every location, built to drive calls and directions.

3

Local rankings

#1 for sports bar searches in each market.

The results

Lakewood Ranch

Growing an established favorite

Search clicks+48%

GBP impressions+36%

Google reviews1,769

Parrish launch

A fast first year

Calls from Google4,233

Direction requests11,859

Google reviews0 → 209

Rankings

#1 in each market

"sports bar lakewood ranch"#1

"sports bar parrish"#1

Data: AgencyAnalytics. Oct 2025 to Sep 2026 vs Oct 2024 to Sep 2025; Parrish first 12 months on GBP.

Services used

Get the same playbook for your business.

Want results like Ed's Tavern?

Get a free 20+ page evaluation of your website, search, ads, and reviews, delivered within 1 business day.