Marketing built for your industrySee results by industry →

Dealer websites with AI sales chat and inventory on autopilot. Built for dealers, now for every industry.

Real People, Real Results.

9040 Town Center Parkway, Lakewood Ranch, FL · Mon to Fri, 8:30am to 6pm

Law firms

SEO

Veteran's Affairs Law: +42% organic clicks and +60% conversions

A VA disability law firm with offices in Sarasota and Bradenton that handles VA claims in all 50 states grew search visibility, leads, and reviews with SEO and Google Business Profile management.

Industry

Law firms

Market area

Nationwide

Serves

VA claims in all 50 states, offices in Sarasota and Bradenton, FL

Olivia Hammer

Client success manager

Olivia Hammer, Client Success Manager

Veteran's Affairs Law project

+41.8%

Search Console clicks (3,197 → 4,533)

+82%

Search impressions (182,020 → 331,456)

29.6 → 12.1

Average Google position

+81%

Website sessions (9,608 → 17,373)

+60%

Website conversions (1,270 → 2,036)

+11%

Calls from Google Business Profile (953 → 1,062)

139 → 396

Google reviews, rated 4.94

#1

"sarasota veterans lawyer" and "bradenton veterans lawyer"

Olivia Hammer, Client Success Manager

The story behind the numbers

Told by Olivia Hammer

Client Success Manager · manages the Veteran's Affairs Law account

Veteran's Affairs Law helps veterans with VA disability claims in all 50 states, from offices in Sarasota and Bradenton. Veterans compare firms carefully. We needed them to be the trusted answer, well beyond their home market.

We built pages for VA disability topics and every city they serve, strengthened the site structure, managed the Google profile, and kept new reviews coming from happy clients.

Website conversions are up 60%, from 1,270 to 2,036. Organic clicks up 42%, average position from 29.6 to 12.1. Reviews went from 139 to 396! And they're #1 for "sarasota veterans lawyer" and "bradenton veterans lawyer."

Every DigiSphere client has a named client success manager.

The challenge

Veterans looking for help with VA disability claims compare firms carefully, and the firm needed to be the trusted answer across Florida, not just in its home market.

Our approach

1

Practice and location pages

Content for VA disability topics and every city the firm serves.

2

Technical and on-page SEO

A stronger site structure that climbed from page three to page two on average.

3

Google Business Profile

Profile management that grew calls.

4

Review growth

A steady flow of new reviews from satisfied clients.

The results

Organic search

More veterans finding the firm

Search clicks3,197 → 4,533

Search impressions182,020 → 331,456

Average position29.6 → 12.1

Leads

More conversations

Website conversions1,270 → 2,036

Website sessions9,608 → 17,373

GBP call clicks953 → 1,062

Trust

Reviews nearly tripled

Google reviews139 → 396

Rating4.94

#1 rankingsSarasota, Bradenton, Jacksonville terms

Data: AgencyAnalytics (Search Console, GA4, Google Business Profile, rank tracker). Oct 2025 to Sep 2026 vs Oct 2024 to Sep 2025.

Services used

Get the same playbook for your business.

Want results like Veteran's Affairs Law?

Get a free 20+ page evaluation of your website, search, ads, and reviews, delivered within 1 business day.